Film Fare Awards 2014 South Winners list

27 Jun 2015    03:57 pm

Film Fare Awards 2014 South Winners list

 

The list below are the winners of Film Fare Awards 2014

KANNADA

Best Film - Mr And Mrs Ramachari
Best Director - Rakshit Shetty – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Best Actor (Male) - Yash – Mr And Mrs Ramachari
Best Actor (Female) - Shwetha Srivatsav – Fair And Lovely
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Achyuth Kumar – Drishya
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Samyuktha Hornadu – Oggarane
Best Music - B. Ajaneesh Loknath – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Best Lyricist - V Nagendra Prasad – Kannalli (Ambareesha)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Vijay Prakash – Gaatiya Ilidu (Ulidavaru Kandante)
Best Playback Singer (Female) - Anuradha Bhat – Chanana Chanana (Ugramm)

 
MALAYALAM 

Best Film -Munnariyippu
Best Director - Anjali Menon – Bangalore Days
Best Actor (Male) - Mammootty – Varsham
Best Actor (Female) - Manju Warrier – How Old Are You

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Jayasurya – Apothecary

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Parvathy – Bangalore Days

Best Music - Gopi Sunder – Bangalore Days

Best Lyricist - BK Harinarayanan – Olanjali Kuruvi (1983)

Best Playback Singer (Male) - Haricharan – Ethu Kari Ravilum (Bangalore Days)

Best Playback Singer (Female) - Shreya Ghoshal – Vijanatyhayil (How Old Are You)

 

TELUGU


Best Film - Manam
Best Director - Vikram Kumar – Manam
Best Actor (Male) - Allu Arjun – Race Gurram
Best Actor (Female) - Shruti Haasan – Race Gurram
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Jagapathi Babu – Legend
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Lakshmi Manchu – Chandamama Kathalu
Best Music - Anoop Rubens – Manam
Best Lyricist - Chandrabose – Kanipinchina Maa Ammake (Manam)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Simha – Cinema Choopista Mama (Race Gurram)
Best Playback Singer (Female) - Sunita – Yem Sandeham Ledu (Oohalu Gusagusalade)

TAMIL

Best Film - Kaththi
Best Director - AR Murugadoss – Kaththi
Best Actor (Male) - Dhanush – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Best Actor (Female) - Malavika Nair – Cuckcoo
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Bobby Simha – Jigarthanda
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Ritwika – Madras
Best Music - Anirudh Ravichander – Velaiyilla Pattathari

Best Lyricist - NA Muthukumar – Azhagu (Saivam)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Pradeep Kumar – Aagayam Theepidicha (Madras)
Best Playback Singer (Female) - Uthara Unnikrishnan – Azhagu (Saivam)
Best Actor Critics Award:

Nivin Pauly (1983)

Karthi (Madras)
Best Choreographer - Shobi - Pakkam vanthu (Kaththi)
Cinematographer - PS Vinod (Manam)

Debut Awards Male

Dulquer Salman (Vaayai Moodi Pesavum)

Bellamkonda Sreenivas (Alludu Seenu)

 Debut Awards Female:

Catherine Tresa (Madras)

Nikki Galrani (1983)

Lifetime Achievement Awards - IV Sasi and Radhika